Агротехники & Ко
HomeMachineryUsedServiceAbout usContact
BGCall us
Агротехники & Ко

For over 30 years we have been making your work easier with a wide range of agricultural machinery at competitive prices.

Karnobat

Industrial Zone – North

+359 89 628 0466 info@agrotehniki.com

Stara Zagora

Dimitrovgrad Road – Junction for the village of Madjerito

+359 88 930 0770 office.stz@agrotehniki.com

SERVICE, Stara Zagora

Dimitrovgrad Road, junction for the village of Madzherito

+359 89 500 1758

Silistra

57 Tutrakan Street, 7500 Silistra

+359 88 538 0723 agrotehnikisilistra@abv.bg

SERVICE, Karnobat

Industrial Zone – North

+359 89 500 2017
HomeMachineryUsedServiceAbout usContact
© 2026 Agrotehniki & Co Ltd. All rights reserved. · Privacy

We only use what the site needs to work — no advertising or analytics cookies. Privacy policy

Machinery
Home/Machinery/Chisel/SIPTEC DRACON M HD - MR HD
SIPTEC

SIPTEC DRACON M HD - MR HD

Price on request
Condition
New
Call usEnquire

The SIPTEC DRACON M HD - MR HD is a high-performance stubble cultivator with a long service life. The robust central frame operates to a depth of up to 35 cm even under heavy conditions, thanks to its hydro-pneumatic overload protection. The standard equipment includes the lower blade, the guide plate and the side wings. The standard levelling discs, mounted in pairs on a rubber suspension system, level both mixed and tilled soil. Behind the rear roller, the tillage is consistent, precise and well-balanced. It combines effective soil cultivation after harvest with reduced fuel consumption. The soil is levelled and loosened, whilst stubble is converted into organic fertiliser without the need for further tillage. 3 rows of working units spaced 700 mm apart Robust frame 100x100x8 mm Working depth up to 350 mm Ground clearance under the frame 850 mm Wings on both sides of each working unit Hydropneumatic overload protection system Rear roller or disc harrow with manual adjustment This is a chisel cultivator designed for deep loosening and soil preparation after harvest.

Specifications

ModelDracon M HD 300Dracon M HD 350Dracon M HD 400Dracon MR HD 400Dracon MR HD 500
Working width (m)3,03,54,04,05,0
Transport width (m)3,03,54,03,03,0
Number of teeth1012131316
Number of discs88101012
Weight (kg)14951750200025603120
Required power (hp)120-200135-225160-250160-250205-300

Similar machines

SIPTEC DRACON
New
SIPTEC

SIPTEC DRACON

Price on request
SIPTEC DRACON M HD - MR HD
Price on request
Enquire