Агротехники & Ко
HomeMachineryUsedServiceAbout usContact
BGCall us
Агротехники & Ко

For over 30 years we have been making your work easier with a wide range of agricultural machinery at competitive prices.

Karnobat

Industrial Zone – North

+359 89 628 0466 info@agrotehniki.com

Stara Zagora

Dimitrovgrad Road – Junction for the village of Madjerito

+359 88 930 0770 office.stz@agrotehniki.com

SERVICE, Stara Zagora

Dimitrovgrad Road, junction for the village of Madzherito

+359 89 500 1758

Silistra

57 Tutrakan Street, 7500 Silistra

+359 88 538 0723 agrotehnikisilistra@abv.bg

SERVICE, Karnobat

Industrial Zone – North

+359 89 500 2017
HomeMachineryUsedServiceAbout usContact
© 2026 Agrotehniki & Co Ltd. All rights reserved. · Privacy

We only use what the site needs to work — no advertising or analytics cookies. Privacy policy

Machinery
Home/Machinery/Chisel/SIPTEC DRACON
SIPTEC

SIPTEC DRACON

Price on request
Condition
New
Call usEnquire

The SIPTEC Dracon² is a high-performance stubble cultivator with a long service life. The robust central frame operates at depths of up to 35 cm, even under demanding conditions, thanks to its hydro-pneumatic overload protection. The standard equipment includes the lower blade, the guide plate and the side wings. The standard levelling discs, mounted in pairs on a rubber suspension system, level both mixed and tilled soil. Behind the rear roller, the tillage is consistent, precise and well-balanced. It combines effective soil cultivation after harvest with reduced fuel consumption. The soil is levelled and loosened, whilst stubble is converted into organic fertiliser without the need for further tillage. 2 rows of working bodies Robust frame 100x100x8 mm Row spacing 750 mm Working depth up to 350 mm Wings 275 mm Levelling discs with rubber blocks

Specifications

ModelDracon² 250Dracon² 300Dracon² 350Dracon² 400Dracon² R 400Dracon² R 500
Working width (m)2,53,03,54,04,05,0
Transport width (m)2,53,03,54,03,03,0
Number of teeth6789911
Number of discs688101012
Weight (kg)710810945108014101780
Required power (hp)70-13090-170100-180120-200120-200150-240

Similar machines

SIPTEC DRACON M HD - MR HD
New
SIPTEC

SIPTEC DRACON M HD - MR HD

Price on request
SIPTEC DRACON
Price on request
Enquire