Агротехники & Ко
HomeMachineryUsedServiceAbout usContact
BGCall us
Агротехники & Ко

For over 30 years we have been making your work easier with a wide range of agricultural machinery at competitive prices.

Karnobat

Industrial Zone – North

+359 89 628 0466 info@agrotehniki.com

Stara Zagora

Dimitrovgrad Road – Junction for the village of Madjerito

+359 88 930 0770 office.stz@agrotehniki.com

SERVICE, Stara Zagora

Dimitrovgrad Road, junction for the village of Madzherito

+359 89 500 1758

Silistra

57 Tutrakan Street, 7500 Silistra

+359 88 538 0723 agrotehnikisilistra@abv.bg

SERVICE, Karnobat

Industrial Zone – North

+359 89 500 2017
HomeMachineryUsedServiceAbout usContact
© 2026 Agrotehniki & Co Ltd. All rights reserved. · Privacy

We only use what the site needs to work — no advertising or analytics cookies. Privacy policy

Machinery
Home/Machinery/Active harrow/ALPEGO RMT
ALPEGO

ALPEGO RMT

Price on request
Condition
New
Call usEnquire

A robust and professional fixed-rotary cultivator with the TWIN-FORCE TEK mechanism The RMT professional rotary cultivator, fitted with the TWIN-FORCE TEK mechanism featuring tapered roller bearings, is ideal for deep soil cultivation and for use in combination with the JET-M seed drill. It is available in working widths from 3 to 4 m, making it suitable for tractors with power outputs ranging from 95 to 200 k.s.

Specifications

ModelRMT - 300RMT - 350RMT - 400
Working width (mm)393334034024
Transport width (mm)299534654086
Working depth (mm)280280280
Working parts (teeth)12+1214+1416+16
Weight with roller (kg)140516501875
Required power (hp)95-200105-200115-200

Similar machines

ALPEGO BE
New
ALPEGO

ALPEGO BE

Price on request
ALPEGO RMT
Price on request
Enquire